Saturday, July 30
Golf
PGA Tour: Greenbrier Classic, 3rd round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m./CBS, 3 p.m.
U.S. Senior Open, 3rd round — NBC, 3 p.m.
Women’s Open Championship, 3rd round — ESPN, 10 a.m.
Horse Racing
Summer at Saratoga
Diana Stakes & Jim Dandy Stakes — Versus, 5 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
Strikeforce: Fedor vs. Henderson — Showtime, 10 p.m.
MLB
American League
Baltimore at New York Yankees — MASN/YES, 1 p.m.
Texas at Toronto — Fox Sports Southwest/Rogers Sportsnet, 1 p.m.
Anaheim Angels at Detroit — Fox, 4 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Seattle — Fox, 4 p.m.
Baltimore at New York Yankees — MLB Network/MASN2/YES, 7 p.m.
Boston at Chicago White Sox — NESN/WGN America, 7 p.m.
Kansas City at Cleveland — Fox Sports Kansas City/WKYC, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Oakland — Fox Sports North/Comcast SportsNet California, 9 p.m.
National League
Chicago Cubs at St. Louis — Fox, 4 p.m.
Florida at Atlanta — Fox Sports Florida/Fox Sports South, 7 p.m.
Houston at Milwaukee — Fox Sports Houston/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 7 p.m.
New York Mets at Washington — WPIX/MASN, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Philadelphia — Root Sports Pittsburgh/Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
San Francisco at Cincinnati — MLB Network/Comcast SportsNet Bay Area/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Colorado at San Diego — Root Sports Rocky Mountain/Cox 4, 8:30 p.m.
Arizona at Los Angeles Dodgers — Fox Sports Arizona/KCAL, 10 p.m.
Trade Deadline Special Live — MLB Network, 11 a.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
MLB Tonight Live — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
MLS
Vancouver vs. Los Angeles — Fox Soccer, 7:30 p.m.
Kansas City vs. New England — Comcast SportsNet New England, 8:30 p.m.
NASCAR
Nationwide Series: Kroger 200 — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
NFL
Back to Football — NFL Network, 9 a.m.
NFL Total Access: Back to Football — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Soccer
U20 World Cup
Colombia vs. France — ESPNU/Galavision, 8:45 p.m.
World Football Challenge
Barcelona vs. Manchester United — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Swimming
FINA World Championships, Shanghai, Communist China
Swimming & Water Polo — NBC, 1 p.m.
Tennis
U.S. Open Series
ATP Tour: Farmers Classic, semifinals — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m./ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.
WTA Tour: Bank of the West Classic, semifinals — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (tape delayed)
WNBA
Phoenix at New York– NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Entertainment
Aarti Party — Food Network, 9 a.m.
Giada at Home: Garden Variety — Food Network, 1:30 p.m.
Kelsey’s Essentials: Veggie Bliss — Cooking Channel, 2:30 p.m.
JFK — AMC, 8 p.m.
Ring of Fire: The Emile Griffith Story — ESPN Classic, 8:30 p.m.
Outcasts — BBC America, 9 p.m.
From Spain With Love: Olive Oil: Liquid Gold — Cooking Channel, 9:30 p.m.
The Graham Norton Show — BBC America, 10 p.m.
Outnumbered (series premiere) — BBC America, 11 p.m.
Friday Night Dinner (series premiere) — BBC America, 11:30 p.m.
Big Brother After Dark — Sho2, midnight
Sunday, July 31
Formula 1
Hungarian Grand Prix — Speed, 7:30 p.m.
Golf
PGA Tour: Greenbrier Classic, final round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m./CBS, 3 p.m.
U.S. Senior Open, final round — NBC, 3 p.m.
Women’s Open Championship, final round — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Horse Racing
Haskell Invitational — ABC, 5 p.m.
MLB
American League
Anaheim Angels at Detroit — KCOP/Fox Sports Detroit, 1 p.m.
Baltimore at New York Yankees — MASN/YES, 1 p.m.
Kansas City at Cleveland — Fox Sports Kansas City/STO, 1 p.m.
Texas at Toronto — Fox Sports Southwest/Rogers Sportsnet, 1 p.m.
Boston at Chicago White Sox — TBS/NESN/Comcast SportsNet Chicago, 2 p.m.
Minnesota at Oakland — Fox Sports North/Comcast SportsNet California, 4 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Seattle — Sun Sports/Root Sports Northwest, 4 p.m.
National League
San Francisco at Cincinnati — Comcast SportsNet Bay Area/Fox Sports Ohio, 1 p.m.
Florida at Atlanta — Fox Sports Florida/Fox Sports South, 1:30 p.m.
New York Mets at Washington — WPIX/MASN2, 1:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Philadelphia — Root Sports Pittsburgh/WPHL, 1:30 p.m.
Houston at Milwaukee — Fox Sports Wisconsin, 2 p.m.
Arizona at Los Angeles Dodgers — Fox Sports Arizona/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 4 p.m.
Colorado at San Diego — Root Sports Rocky Mountain/Cox 4, 4 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at St. Louis — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Trade Deadline Special Live — MLB Network, 11:30 a.m.
MLB Tonight Live — MLB Network, 5 p.m.
Baseball Tonight live from St. Louis — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch Live — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
Trade Deadline Recap Live — MLB Network, 9 p.m.
MLS
FC Dallas vs. Chivas USA — Galavision, 7 p.m.
NASCAR
Sprint Cup Series: Brickyard 400 — ESPN, 1 p.m.
NFL
Back to Football — NFL Network, 9 a.m.
NFL Total Access: Back to Football — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Soccer
U20 World Cup
Costa Rica vs. Spain — ESPNU/Galavision, 3:45 p.m.
Australia vs. Ecuador — ESPNU, 6:45 p.m.
Swimming
FINA World Championships, Shanghai, Communist China
Swimming & Water Polo — Universal Sports, 10 a.m. & 8 p.m. (tape delayed)
Tennis
U.S. Open Series
ATP Tour: Farmers Classic, singles finals — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
ATP Tour: Farmers Classic, doubles final — Tennis Channel, 10 p.m. (same day coverage)
WTA Tour: Bank of the West Classic, finals — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
WNBA
Minnesota at San Antonio — NBA TV, 3 p.m.
Los Angeles at Indiana — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Entertainment
CBS News Sunday Morning — CBS, 9 a.m.
10 Dollar Dinners with Melissa D’Arabian: Taking on Tex Mex — Food Network, 9 a.m.
Bobby Flay’s Barbecue Addiction: California Coasting on the Grill — Food Network, 11 a.m.
60 Minutes — CBS, 7 p.m.
Big Brother 13 — CBS, 8 p.m.
Great White Invasion — Discovery, 9 p.m.
American Ninja Warrior — G4, 9 p.m.
True Blood — HBO, 9 p.m.
Ice Road Truckers — History Channel, 9 p.m.
Russia’s Toughest Prisons — National Geographic Channel, 9 p.m.
Breaking Bad — AMC, 10 p.m.
Jaws Comes Home — Discovery, 10 p.m.
American Ninja Warrior — G4, 10 p.m.
Top Gear — History Channel, 10 p.m.
In Plain Sight — USA Network, 10 p.m.
Curb Your Enthusiasm — HBO, 10:05 p.m.
Entourage — HBO, 10:35 p.m.
Big Brother After Dark — Sho2, midnight