Tuesday’s Viewing Picks

College Basketball
Men’s
A Night With the Utes — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain, 9 p.m.

College Football
B1G Football & Beyond — Big Ten Network, noon
College Football Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
CFB Daily — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
ESPNU Championship Drive: Power Hour — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
College Football Playoff: Top 25 — ESPN, 7 p.m.
The Journey: Big Ten Football 2016 — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
A Season With Florida State Football — Showtime, 10 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
Penn State vs. Akron — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.

CONCACAF Champions League
Group D, Estadio Maracaná de Panama, Panama City, Panama
Árabe Unido vs. Don Bosco — Facebook Live, 8 p.m.

Group F, Estadio Mateo Flores, Guatemala City, Guatemala
Antigua vs. Alianza FC — Faebook Live, 10 p.m.

Group G, Estadio Universitario, San Nicolás de los Garza, Nuevo León, Mexico
Tigres UANL vs. Herediano — Facebook Live/Galavision, 10 p.m.

Golf
Ladies European Tour
Xiamen International Ladies Open, Xiamen Orient Golf & Country Club, Xiamen, Communist China

3rd Round — Golf Channel, 11 a.m. (Delayed from 10/18)

Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
Best Lesson Ever: Long Drive — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Driver vs. Driver: The Pitch Continues — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.

MLB Postseason
American League Championship Series
Game 4, The Building Formerly Known as Skydome, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Cleveland Indians at Toronto Blue Jays — TBS/CNN en Español, 4 p.m. (Cleveland leads series 3-0)

MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 3 p.m.
MLB Postseason Pre-Game live from Toronto, Ontario, Canada — TBS, 3:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
The Postseason Show live from Toronto, Ontario, Canada — TBS, 7:30 p.m.

National League Championship Series
Game 3, Dodger Stadium, Los Angeles, CA

Chicago Cubs at Los Angeles Dodgers — FS1, 8 p.m. (Series tied 1-1)

MLB on FS1 Pregame live from Los Angeles, CA — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Postgame live from Los Angeles, CA — FS1, 11 p.m.
MLB Tonight: League Championship Series — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA Preseason
New Orleans at Atlanta — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Sacramento — ESPN, 10 p.m.

The Starters: Season Preview, Part 6 — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
Sacramento Kings Team Preview — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Orlando Magic Team Preview — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Fantasy Football Kickoff — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Network: Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Fantasy and Friends — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Football Chaos — FS1, 7 p.m.
Undrafted — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
NFL 360: Going Global: Odell Beckham, Jr. — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
Inside the NFL: 2016 Week 6 — Showtime, 9 p.m.
NFL 360: Character Corner: Josh Norman — NFL Network, 9:30 p.m.
NFL Replay Game of the Week: Baltimore at New York Giants — NFL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL
Anaheim at New Jersey — Fox Sports Prime Ticket/MSG Network, 7 p.m.
Colorado at Washington — Altitude/Comcast SportsNet Mid-Atlantic, 7 p.m.
San Jose at New York Islanders — Comcast SportsNet California/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
Arizona at Ottawa — Fox Sports Arizona/TSN5/RDS, 7:30 p.m.
Florida at Tampa Bay — Fox Sports Florida/Fox Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Montreal — Root Sports Pittsburgh/Sportsnet One/TVA Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas at Nashville — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles at Minnesota — Fox Sports West/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Philadelphia at Chicago — NBCSN/Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia/Comcast SportsNet Chicago, 8:30 p.m.
Buffalo at Calgary — MSG Buffalo/Sportsnet Flames, 9 p.m.
Carolina at Edmonton — Fox Sports Carolinas/Sportsnet Oilers, 9 p.m.
St. Louis at Vancouver — Fox Sports Midwest/Sportsnet Vancouver, 10 p.m./NHL Network, 11:30 p.m. (joined in progress)

Hockey Central @ noon — Sportsnet/NHL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 11:15 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Scottish Premier League Highlights — Fox Soccer Plus, 10:30 p.m.

Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Southwest), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
His & Hers (The Final Days) — ESPN2, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Russillo and Kanell — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
We Need to Talk — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
30 for 30: Phi Slama Jama (world premiere) — ESPN, 8 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Campus Eats: Breakfast — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN2, midnight
Fox Sports Live With Jay and Dan — FS1, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
Center Court: Stockholm Open (ATP) and Luxembourg Open (WTA) — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.

UEFA Champions League
Match Day 3
Group G, King Power Stadium, Leicester, England, United Kingdom

Leicester City vs. FC Copenhagen — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.

Group E, BayArena, Leverkusen, Germany
Bayer Leverkusen vs. Tottenham Hotspur — FS1, 2:30 p.m.

Group F, Estadio José Alvalade, Lisbon, Portugal
Sporting CP vs. Borussia Dortmund — FS2/Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 p.m.

Group F, Estadio Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid, Spain
Real Madrid vs. Legia Warsaw — Fox Sports Net, 2:30 p.m.

Group H, Stade de Lyon, Décines, France
Olympique Lyonnais vs. Juventus — FS2, midnight (same day coverage)

UEFA Champions League Pregame — FS1/FS2/Fox Soccer Plus/Fox Sports Net, 2 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, 4:45 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights: Match Day 3-Tuesday — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:30 p.m.

Ken Fang

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013. He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television. Fang celebrates the three Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.

Quantcast