College Basketball
Men’s
Battle 4 Atlantis, Paradise Island, Bahamas
Consolation: Minnesota vs. Memphis– AXS.TV, 1 p.m.
Consolation: Stanford vs. Northern Iowa — AXS.TV, 3:30 p.m.
Semifinal: Duke vs. VCU — NBC Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Semifinal: Missouri vs. Louisville — NBC Sports Network, 9:30 p.m.
DirecTV Classic, Anaheim, CA
Semifinal: St. Mary’s vs. Pacific — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Consolation: Drexel vs. Xavier — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Consolation: Rice vs. Drake — ESPNU, 9:30 p.m.
Semifinal: Georgia Tech vs. Cal — ESPN2, midnight
Global Sports Classic, Las Vegas, NV
Semifinals
Iowa State vs. Cincinnati — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Oregon vs. UNLV — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Great Alaska Shootout, Anchorage, AK
Semifinal
Belmont vs. Northeastern — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
Las Vegas Invitational, Las Vegas, NV
Semifinals
Arizona State vs. Arkansas — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Creighton vs. Wisconsin — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
Old Spice Classic, Orlando, FL
Semifinal: West Virginia vs. Davidson — ESPN/ESPN 3D, 12:30 p.m.
Consolation: Vanderbilt vs. Marist — ESPNU/ESPN D, 3 p.m.
Consolation: UTEP vs. Clemson — ESPN2/ESPN 3D, 5:30 p.m.
Semifinal: Oklahoma vs. Gonzaga — ESPN2/ESPN 3D, 8 p.m.
Preseason NIT, New York, NY
3rd Place Game: Delaware vs. Pittsburgh — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
Final: Kansas State vs. Michigan — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Central Florida at Florida — Sun Sports/SportSouth, 4 p.m.
Missouri-Kansas City at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Loyola (MD) at URI — Cox Sports RI, 7 p.m.
Long Island University at Kentucky — Fox Sports Net-regional (Arizona Plus/North/South)/Sun Sports/Fox College Sports Pacific, 7 p.m.
Central Michigan at Utah — Pac-12 Network, 7 p.m.
Oakland at Michigan State — Big Ten Network, 8:15 p.m.
Women’s
Notre Dame at UCLA — Pac-12 Network, 3 p.m.
Nebraska at USC — Pac-12 Network, 5 p.m.
College Football Viewing Picks
College Hockey
Colgate at Merrimack — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 4 p.m.
Minnesota at Vermont — Fox Sports North/NESN, 7 p.m.
Minnesota State at Wisconsin — Fox Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
College Volleyball
Women’s
USC vs. UCLA — Pac-12 Network, 9 p.m.
Arizona at Arizona State– Pac-12 Network (Arizona), 9 p.m.
Colorado at Utah — Pac-12 Network (Mountain), 9 p.m.
Stanford at Cal — Pac-12 Network, 11 p.m.
Oregon at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network (Arizona/Mountain/Oregon), 11 p.m.
Washington at Washington State — Pac-12 Network (Washington), 11 p.m.
Golf
European Tour: World Tour Championship, 2nd Round — Golf Channel, 3 a.m.
Hockey
WHL
Moose Jaw Warriors at Edmonton Oil Kings — NHL Network, 9 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
Bellator’s Road to the Championships 7 — MTV2, 8 p.m.
MLB
World Series Highlights: 2002, Anaheim Angels vs. San Francisco Giants — MLB Network, 12:30 p.m.
World Series Highlights: 2003, New York Yankees vs. Florida Marlins — MLB Network, 2:30 p.m.
World Series Highlights: 2004, Boston Red Sox vs. St. Louis Cardinals — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
World Series Highlights: 2005, Chicago White Sox vs. Houston Astros — MLB Network, 5:30 p.m.
World Series Highlights: 2006, Detroit Tigers vs. St. Louis Cardinals — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
World Series Highlights: 2007, Boston Red Sox vs. Colorado Rockies — MLB Network, 8:30 p.m.
World Series Highlights: 2008, Tampa Bay Rays vs. Philadelphia Phillies — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
NBA
Oklahoma City at Boston — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NFL
NFL Films Presents: Dynamic Duos — NFL Network, 4:30 p.m.
Around the League Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Playbook NFC — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Playbook AFC — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
The Rich Eisen Thanksgiving Special — NFL Network, 10 p.m.
Sports Talk
NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
The ‘Lights — NBC Sports Network, 8 a.m.
The Best of the Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBC Sports Network/Root Sports (Northwest/Rocky Mountain), 9 a.m.
The Best of the Dan Patrick Show — NBC Sports Network, 4 p.m.
Best of ROME — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Entertainment
Facing Evil With Candice Delong: Stripped Bare — Investigation Discovery, 8 p.m.
Frosty the Snowman — CBS, 8 p.m.
Cool Tools: The Top 25 — DIY Network, 8 p.m.
Happiness is a Warm Blanket, Charlie Brown — Fox, 8 p.m.
Grandma Got Run Over by a Reindeer — The CW, 8 p.m.
Gold Rush – The Dirt: Miners Cribs — Discovery, 8 p.m.
Sideways — Sundance Channel, 8 p.m.
Frosty Returns — CBS, 8:30 p.m.
Facing Evil With Candice Delong: Friends Til’ the End — Investigation Discovery, 8:30 p.m.
Hoops & Yoyo Ruin Christmas — CBS, 9 p.m.
The Happy Elf — The CW, 9 p.m.
Gold Rush: The Ultimatum — Discovery, 9 p.m.
Deadly Women: Mommy’s Little Helper — Investigation Discovery, 9 p.m.
Ghost Adventures: Union Station — Travel Channel, 9 p.m.
Killer Karaoke (series premiere) — truTV, 9 p.m.
Man Caves: Pilot’s Lounge Cave — DIY Network, 10 p.m.
Mystery Diners: Valet Disservice — Food Network, 10 p.m.
Person to Person — CBS, 10 p.m.
Dateline NBC — NBC, 10 p.m.
Countdown to Apocalypse: Countdown to 12/21/12: Nostradamus — H2, 10 p.m.
Wives With Knives: The Beefcake and the Beauty Queen — Investigation Discovery, 10 p.m.
20/20 — ABC, 10:01 p.m.
Jungle Gold: Desperate Measures — Discovery, 10:01 p.m.
I Want That: Image Snap — DIY Network, 10:30 p.m.
Health Inspectors: A Game of Chicken — Food Network, 10:30 p.m.
House Hunters International: Cabarete, Dominican Republic — HGTV, 10:30 p.m.
Skin to the Max: Budapest, Hungary; Rome, Italy — Cinemax, 11 p.m.
Joan Rivers: Don’t Start with Me — Showtime, 11 p.m.
Black Hawk Down — Fox Movie Channel, midnight