Saturday, March 23
Pregame & Studio Shows
NCAA March Madness 360 — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.
NCAA Tip-Off — TNT, 5 p.m.
College GameDay Scoreboard — ESPN2, midnight
Inside March Madness — TBS, midnight
NCAA March Madness Bracket Breakdown — CBS Sports Network, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
Men’s
NCAA Tournament
3rd Round
East Region
Lexington, KY
Butler vs. Marquette — CBS, 7:45 p.m. (Ian Eagle/Jim Spanarkel//Allie LaForce)
San Jose, CA
Cal vs. Syracuse — TBS, 9:40 p.m. (Brian Anderson/Dan Bonner//Marty Snider)
Midwest Region
Auburn Hills, MI
Memphis vs. Michigan State — CBS, 2:45 p.m. (Verne Lundquist/Bill Raftery//Rachel Nichols)
Lexington, KY
Colorado State vs. Louisville — CBS, 5:15 p.m. (Ian Eagle/Jim Spanarkel//Allie LaForce)
San Jose, CA
Oregon vs. Saint Louis — TBS, 7:10 p.m. (Brian Anderson/Dan Bonner//Marty Snider)
South Region
Auburn Hills, MI
Virginia Commonwealth vs. Michigan — CBS, 12:15 p.m. (Verne Lundquist/Bill Raftery//Rachel Nicols)
Salt Lake City, UT
Harvard vs. Arizona — TNT, 6:10 p.m. (Spero Dedes/Doug Gottlieb//Jamie Maggio!!!)
Wichita State vs. Gonzaga — TNT, 8:40 p.m. (Spero Dedes/Doug Gottlieb//Jamie Maggio!!!)
National Invitation Tournament
2nd RoundStanford at Alabama — ESPN, 11 a.m. (Rich Hollenberg/Miles Simon)
Women’s
NCAA Tournament
1st Round
11 a.m
All Games on ESPN2
Quinnipiac vs. Maryland (Mark Kestecher/LaChina Robinson)
Central Michigan vs. Oklahoma (Clay Matvick/Swin Cash)
Creighton vs. Syracuse (Bob Wischusen/Nell Fortner)St. Joseph’s vs. Vanderbilt (Dave O’Brien/Doris Burke)
1:30 p.m.
All Games on ESPN2
Marist vs. Michigan State (Mark Kestecher/LaChina Robinson)
Stetson vs. UCLA (Clay Matvick/Swin Cash)
Oral Roberts vs. Tennessee (Bob Wischusen/Nell Fortner)
Idaho vs. UConn (Dave O’Brien/Doris Burke)
4 p.m.
All Games on ESPN2
South Dakota State vs. South Carolina (Mark Jones/Fran Fraschilla)
Wichita State vs. Texas A&M (Carter Blackburn/Maria Taylor)
Fresno State vs. Cal (Cara Capuano/Stephen Bardo)
Gonzaga vs. Iowa State (Dave Flemming/Sean Farnham)
6:30 p.m.
All Games on ESPN2
Kansas vs. Colorado (Mark Jones/Fran Fraschilla)
Chattanooga vs. Nebraska (Carter Blackburn/Maria Taylor)
South Florida vs. Texas (Cara Capuano/Stephen Bardo)
Montana vs. Georgia (Dave Flemming/Sean Farnham)
Sunday, March 24
Pregame & Studio Shows
NCAA March Madness 360 — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.
NCAA Basketball Tournament Press Conferences — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
NCAA Tip-Off — TNT, 5 p.m.
NCAA March Madness 360 — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.
College GameDay Scoreboard — ESPN2, midnight
Inside March Madness — TBS, midnight
NCAA March Madness Bracket Breakdown — CBS Sports Network, 12:30 a.m. (Monday)
Men’s
NCAA Tournament
3rd Round
East Region
Dayton, OH
Temple vs. Indiana — CBS, 2:45 p.m. (Jim Nantz/Clark Kellogg//Tracy Wolfson)
Austin, TX
Illinois vs. Miami — TNT, 8:40 p.m. (Tim Brando/Mike Gminski//Otis Livingston)
Midwest Region
Philadelphia, PA
Creighton vs. Duke — TBS, 9:40 p.m. (Kevin Harlan/Len Elmore/Reggie Miller//Lewis Johnson)
South Region
Kansas City, MO
North Carolina vs. Kansas — CBS, 5:15 p.m. (Marv Albert/Steve Kerr//Craig Sager)
Austin, TX
Minnesota vs. Florida — TNT, 6:10 p.m. (Tim Brando/Mike Gminski//Otis Livingston)
Philadelphia, PA
Florida Gulf Coast vs. San Diego State — TBS (Kevin Harlan/Len Elmore/Reggie Miller//Lewis Johnson)
West Region
Dayton, OH
Iowa State vs. Ohio State — CBS, 12:15 p.m. (Jim Nantz/Clark Kellogg//Tracy Wolfson)
Kansas City, MO
La Salle vs. Mississippi — truTV, 7:45 p.m. (Marv Albert/Steve Kerr//Craig Sager)
National Invitation Tournament
2nd Round
St. John’s at Virginia — ESPN, noon (Mike Crispino/Derek Whittenberg)
Women’s
NCAA Tournament
1st Round
Noon
All Games on ESPN2
West Virginia vs. Delaware (Pam Ward/Rebecca Lobo)
Hampton vs. Duke (Joe Davis/Debbie Antonelli)
Liberty vs. Purdue (Melissa Lee/Brooke Weisbrod)
Navy vs. Kentucky (Bob Picozzi/Rosalyn Gold-Onwude) (also on ESPNU)
2:30 p.m.
All Games on ESPN2
Albany vs. North Carolina (Pam Ward/Rebecca Lobo)
DePaul vs. Oklahoma State (Joe Davis/Debbie Antonelli)
Middle Tennessee vs. Louisville (Melissa Lee/Brooke Weisbrod)
St. John’s vs. Dayton (Bob Picozzi/Rosalyn Gold-Onwude)
5 p.m.
All Games on ESPN2
Cal Poly vs. Penn State (Tom Hart/Krista Blunk)
Tennessee-Martin vs. Notre Dame (Holly Rowe/Brenda VanLengen)
Tulsa vs. Stanford (Dave Pasch/Mary Murphy)
Princeton vs. Florida State (Beth Mowins/Stephanie White)
7:30 p.m.
All Games on ESPN2
Green Bay vs. LSU (Tom Hart/Krista Blunk)
Iowa vs. Miami (FL) (Holly Rowe/Brenda VanLengen)
Villanova vs. Michigan (Dave Pasch/Mary Murphy)
Prairie View A&M vs. Baylor (Beth Mowins/Stephanie White)