Arena Football
Jacksonville at Orlando — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Australian Rules Football
Richmond Tigers vs. Hawthorn Hawks — Fox Soccer Plus, 11:30 p.m.
College Baseball
ACC Tournament, Greenboro, NC
Virginia vs. Georgia Tech — Comcast SportsNet Mid-Atlantic/Fox Sports North Plus/Fox Sports South/NESN/Sun Sports, 11 a.m.
Florida State vs. Clemson — Comcast SportsNet Mid-Atlantic/Fox Sports Arizona/Fox Sports North Plus/Fox Sports South/Sun Sports, 3 p.m.
Miami vs. Wake Forest — Comcast SportsNet Mid-Atlantic/Fox Sports Arizona Plus/Fox Sports North Plus/Fox Sports South, 7 p.m. (Sun Sports, 10:30 p.m.)
Big Ten Tournament, Columbus, OH
Ohio State vs. Nebraska — Big Ten Network, noon
Michigan State vs. Ohio State or Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 3:30 p.m.
Purdue vs. Indiana — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Mountain West Tournament, Las Vegas, NV
San Diego State vs. UNLV/New Mexico — the mtn., 6 p.m.
TCU vs. UNLV/New Mexico — the mtn., 10 p.m.
SEC Tournament, Hoover, AL
LSU vs. Mississippi State — CSS, 4 p.m.
South Carolina vs. Vanderbilt/Florida — CSS, 7:30 p.m.
College Softball
NCAA Division I Championship
Super Regionals
Norman, OK
Game 1: Arizona vs. Oklahoma — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
Tuscaloosa, AL
Game 2: Alabama vs. Michigan — ESPNU, 4:30 p.m.
Game 3: Michigan vs. Alabama — ESPN, 7 p.m. (if necessary)
Tampa Bay, FL
Game 1: Hofstra vs. South Florida — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Austin, TX
Game 1: Oregon vs. Texas — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Tempe, AZ
Game 2: Arizona vs. Louisiana-Lafayette — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Game 3: Louisiana-Layette vs. Arizona — ESPNU, 11:30 p.m. (if necessary)
Golf
Champions Tour: Senior PGA Championship, 2nd Round — Golf Channel, noon
European PGA Tour: PGA Championship, 2nd Round — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
PGA Tour: Colonial Invitational, 2nd Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
IndyCar
Indianapolis 500 Carb Day — NBC Sports Network, 11 a.m.
Indy Lights: Freedom 100 — NBC Sports Network, noon
Indianapolis 500 Carb Day– NBC Sports Network, 1 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
Bellator Fighting Championships 70 — MTV2, 8 p.m.
The Ultimate Fighter Live: Determination, Discipline, Excellence — FX, 10 p.m.
UFC Primetime — FX, 11 p.m.
MLB
American League
Kansas City at Baltimore — Fox Sports Kansas City/MASN2, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Boston — MLB Network/Sun Sports/NESN, 7 p.m.
Cleveland at Chicago White Sox — STO/Comcast SportsNet Chicago, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Minnesota — Fox Sports Detroit/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
Toronto at Texas — Sportsnet One/KTXA, 8 p.m.
Anaheim Angels at Seattle — Fox Sports West/Root Sports Northwest, 10 p.m.
New York Yankees at Oakland — YES/Comcast SportsNet California, 10 p.m.
National League
Chicago Cubs at Pittsburgh — Comcast SportsNet Chicago Plus/Root Sports Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Colorado at Cincinnati — MLB Network/Root Sports Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
San Diego at New York Mets — Fox Sports San Diego/WPIX, 7 p.m.
San Francisco at Miami — Comcast SportsNet Bay Area/Fox Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Washington at Atlanta — MASN/Peachtree TV, 7:30 p.m.
Philadelphia at St. Louis — Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia/Fox Sports Midwest, 8:15 p.m.
Milwaukee at Arizona — Fox Sports Wisconsin/Fox Sports Arizona, 9:30 p.m.
Houston at Los Angeles Dodgers — Fox Sports Houston/Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 10 p.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 3 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight
NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Final
Game 6: New York Rangers at New Devils — NBC Sports Network/CBC/RDS, 8 p.m.
NHL Live — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Live — NBC Sports Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Stanley Cup Playoffs Conference Final Pregame — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Live Postgame — NBC Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Toinght: Stanley Cup Playoffs Conference Final Postgame — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
Sports Talk
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/Fox Sports Net, 9 a.m.
Tim Brando Show — CBS Sports Network, 10 a.m.
The Box Score — Audience Network (DirecTV)/DanPatrick.com, noon
The Scott Van Pelt Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Outside the Lines First Report — ESPN, 3 p.m.
Numbers Never Lie — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
ROME — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
CNBC Sports Biz: Game On! — NBC Sports Network, 11, p.m.
Tennis
ATP Tour: Open de Nice Côte d’Azur, Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 2 & 4 p.m. (same day coverage)
WTA Tour: Brussels Open, Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m. & 10 a.m.
Entertainment
Star Wars Episode IV: A New Hope (20th Anniversary Re-Edit) — Spike, 8 p.m.
Deadliest Catch: Social Reload — Discovery, 8 p.m.
The Ricky Gervais Show: The English — HBO, 9 p.m.
House Hunters Coast to Coast: Southern Style — HGTV, 9 p.m.
America’s Most Wanted — Lifetime (The Network That Hates Men), 9 p.m.
Primetime: What Would You Do? — ABC, 9:01 p.m.
Mystery Diners: Bringing Down the Haus — Food Network, 10 p.m.
20/20 — ABC, 10 p.m.
Dateline NBC — NBC, 10 p.m.
Motives & Murders: Deadly Snow (season finale) — Investigation Discovery, 10 p.m.
The Dead Files: Deadly Attraction — Discovery, 10 p.m.
House Hunters International: San Juan, Puerto Rico — HGTV, 10:30 p.m.
The Who (Live at the Isle of Wight) — VH1 Classic, 10:30 p.m.
Femme Fatales: 16 Minutes of Fame (season premiere) — Cinemax, 11 p.m.
#1 Cheerleader Camp — The Movie Channel, 11 p.m.