Saturday, March 15
Australian Rules Football
Greater Western Sydney Giants vs. Sydney Swans — Fox Soccer Plus, 1:30 a.m.
Boxing
Fight Night, Bethlehem, PA
Tomasz Adamek vs. Vyacheslav “Czar” Glazkov — NBCSN, 9 p.m.
Showtime Championship Boxing, Bayamon, Puerto Rico
Unified Super Lightweight World Championship, Danny Garcia vs. Mauricio Herrera
Prelims — Showtime Extreme, 7 p.m.
Main Card — Showtime, 9 p.m.
College Baseball
Texas Tech at Baylor — Fox Sports 1, 1 p.m.
Kansas at Texas — Longhorn Network, 2 p.m.
San Diego at BYU — BYUtv, 3 p.m.
Belmont at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Central, 6 p.m.
College Basketball Viewing Picks
College Gymnastics
Women’s
Minnesota, Iowa, Penn State at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 1:30 p.m.
Nebraska, Illinois, Ohio State at Michigan State — Big Ten Network, 3:30 p.m.
Georgia at Utah — Pac-12 Networks, 9 p.m.
College Hockey
Men’s
Wisconsin at Michigan State — Fox College Sports Atlantic/Fox Sports Detroit, 4 p.m.
Minnesota at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
College Lacrosse
Men’s
Syracuse at Johns Hopkins — ESPNU, noon
North Carolina at Duke — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
College Volleyball
Men’s
Cal-San Diego at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
College Water Polo
Women’s
Cal at USC — Pac-12 Networks, 7:30 p.m.
English Premier League
Hull City vs. Manchester City — NBCSN, 8:45 a.m.
Everton vs. Cardiff City — Premier League Extra Time, 11 a.m.
Fulham vs. Newcastle United — Premier League Extra Time, 11 a.m.
Southampton vs. Norwich City — Premier League Extra Time, 11 a.m.
Stoke City vs. West Ham United — Premier League Extra Time, 11 a.m.
Swansea City vs. West Bromwich Albion — Premier League Extra Time, 11 a.m.
Aston Villa vs. Chelsea — NBCSN, 1:30 p.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 8 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 10:45 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Premier League Goal Zone — NBCSN, 3:30 p.m.
Match of the Day — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
Formula 1
Australian Grand Prix, Melbourne, Australia
Qualifying — NBCSN, 2:00 a.m.
Golf
PGA Tour
Valspar Championship, Palm Harbor, FL
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m./NBC, 2 p.m.
3rd Round Spotlight Coverage — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.
Champions Tour
Toshiba Classic, Newport Beach, CA
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 171: Hendricks vs. Lawler, Dallas, TX
Prelims — Fox Sports 2, 8 p.m.
Main Card — Pay per view, 10 p.m.
UFC Prefight Show — Fox Sports 2, 7 p.m.
UFC Postfight Show — Fox Sports 2, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
MLB Spring Training
Minnesota vs. New York Mets (SS) — SNY, 1 p.m.
New York Yankees vs. Baltimore — MLB Network/MASN, 1 p.m.
Anaheim Angels vs. Colorado — Fox Sports West, 4 p.m.
Cincinnati vs. Milwaukee — MLB Network/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 4 p.m.
New York Mets (SS) vs. Chicago Cubs — WGN America, 4 p.m.
San Francisco vs. Seattle — Root Sports Northwest, 4 p.m.
Texas vs. Oakland (SS) — Fox Sports Southwest, 4 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. Boston — MLB Network/NESN, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Chicago White Sox– MLB Network/SportsNet LA/Comcast SportsNet Chicago, 10 p.m.
MLS
New York vs. Colorado — MSG Network/Altitude, 4 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. New England — Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia/Comcast SportsNet New England, 4 p.m.
Seattle vs. Toronto — NBCSN/TSN/RDS2, 4:30 p.m.
Houston vs. Montreal — Comcast SportsNet Houston/TVA Sports, 8:30 p.m.
Sporting KC vs. FC Dallas — KMCI/Time Warner Cable SportsNet, 8:30 p.m.
Real Salt Lake vs. San Jose — KTVA/Comcast SportsNet California, 10:30 p.m.
NASCAR
Sprint Cup Series
Food City 500, Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, TN
Practice — Fox Sports 1, 8 a.m.
Final Practice — Fox Sports 2, noon
Nationwide Series
The Sponsor That Decided to Name This Race 300, Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, TN
Qualifying– ESPN2, 10 a.m.
Race — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
NASCAR Countdown — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
NBA
Denver at Atlanta — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Sacramento at Chicago — WGN America, 8 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NHL
Carolina at Boston — Fox Sports Carolinas/NESN, 1 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Philadelphia — NHL Network (US)/Root Sports Pittsburgh/Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia, 1 p.m.
Ottawa at Montreal — CBC/RDS/NHL Network (US), 7 p.m.
Buffalo at New York Islanders — MSG Buffalo/MSG Plus, 7 p.m.
New Jersey at Tampa Bay — MSG Network/Sun Sports, 7 p.m.
Columbus at Minnesota — Fox Sports Ohio/Fox Sports North, 8 p.m.
St. Louis at Nashville — Fox Sports Midwest/Fox Sports Tennessee, 8 p.m.
Calgary at Phoenix — CBC/Fox Sports Arizona, 10 p.m.
Anaheim at Los Angeles — Fox Sports Prime Ticket/Fox Sports West, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Plays of the Week: 03/08-03/14/2014 — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Tonight — CBC/NHL Network (US), 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
After Hours — CBC, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)
Paralympics
2014 Paralympic Winter Games, Sochi, Russia
Cross-Country Skiing– NBCSN, 3:30 a.m.
Ice Sledge Hockey Gold Medal Final: USA vs. Russia — NBC, noon
Wheelchair Curling Gold Medal Game — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
Scottish Premier League
St. Johnstone vs. Ross County — Fox Soccer Plus, 1:25 p.m.
Skiing
FIS Alpine World Cup Final, Lenzerheide, Switzerland
Women’s Slalom, 1st Run — Universal Sports, 11 a.m. (same day coverage)
Men’s Giant Slalom, 1st Run — Universal Sports, noon (same day coverage)
Sports Talk
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 8:30 a.m.
30 for 30: No Más — ESPN Classic, noon
30 for 30: Youngstown Boys — ESPN Classic, 1:30 p.m.
SEC Storied: Croom — ESPN Classic, 3:30 p.m.
30 for 30: This Is What They Want — ESPN Classic, 4:30 p.m.
The Announcement — ESPN Classic, 5:30 p.m.
30 for 30: Survive and Advance — ESPN Classic, 7 p.m.
Summer Dreams — CBS, 8 p.m.
Sonicsgate: Requiem for a Team — ESPN Classic, 9 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 10:45 p.m.
Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells, CA
Men’s Semifinals — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
Men’s Doubles Final — Tennis Channel, 8:30 p.m.
Entertainment
Rocky — AMC, 3 p.m.
A Healthy You & Carol Alt — Fox News Channel, 4 p.m.
Pitch Perfect — Cinemax, 4:20 p.m.
20/20 on TLC: A Death Foretold — TLC, 5 p.m.
Rocky II — AMC, 5:30 p.m.
20/20 on TLC: Mothers Accused — TLC, 6 p.m.
Who The (Bleep) Did I Marry?: Weathering the Storm — Investigation Discovery, 8 p.m.
Dateline NBC: Toxic — NBC, 8 p.m.
The Natural — Encore, 8 p.m.
No Country for Old Men — IFC, 8 p.m.
The Incredible Dr. Pol: Deja MOO!: Pigs in a Blanket — National Geographic Wild, 8 p.m.
The Rundown — Sho2, 8 p.m.
The Sugarland Express — Turner Classic Movies, 8 p.m.
Ghost Adventures: Extra Pulses: Bannack Ghost Town — Travel Channel, 8 p.m.
Renovation Realities: The Henderson Job — DIY Network, 9 p.m.
Nightline Prime (series premiere) — ABC, 9 p.m.
Ripper Street: Dynamite and a Woman — BBC America, 9 p.m.
When Calls the Heart: Love Comes First — Hallmark Channel, 9 p.m.
Deadly Sins: Louisiana’s Lost Souls — Investigation Discovery, 9 p.m.
The Incredible Dr. Pol: Pol Speed Ahead — National Geographic Wild, 9 p.m.
Black Sails: VIII. (season finale) — Starz, 9 p.m.
Martha Marcy May Marlene — Sundance Channel, 9 p.m.
Stir of Echoes — The Movie Channel, 9 p.m.
Ghost Adventures: Fear Factory — Travel Channel, 9 p.m.
48 Hours: Fateful Connection — CBS, 10 p.m.
Flipping Vegas: Black Market House — A&E, 10 p.m.
The Universe: Ancient Mysteries Solved: Heavenly Destruction — H2, 10 p.m.
Fatal Vows: Descent Into Madness — Investigation Discovery, 10 p.m.
Shear Madness: Cockadoodledoo! — National Geographic Wild, 10 p.m.
Outrageous Acts of Science: When Nature Calls — Science, 10 p.m.
Butterflies Are Free — Turner Classic Movies, 10 p.m.
The Incredibles — Encore, 10:20 p.m.
That Metal Show — VH1 Classic, 11 p.m.
Bleach — Cartoon Network, midnight
Sunday, March 16
Australian Rules Football
Carlton Blues vs. Port Adelaide Power — Fox Soccer Plus, 4:30 a.m.
College Baseball
Belmont at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Pacific, 1 p.m.
Dartmouth at TCU — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 2 p.m.
Kansas at Texas — Longhorn Network, 2 p.m.
Texas Tech at Baylor — Fox College Sports Pacific, 4 p.m. (joined in progress)
UCLA at Cal — Pac-12 Networks, 5 p.m.
College Basketball Viewing Picks
College Gymnastics
Men’s
Penn State at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 3:30 p.m.
College Lacrosse
Men’s
Virginia at Notre Dame — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
College Volleyball
Men’s
Cal-Irvine at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
English Premier League
Manchester United vs. Liverpool — NBCSN, 9:30 a.m.
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Arsenal — NBCSN, noon
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 8:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 11:30 a.m.
Premier League Goal Zone — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Match of the Day II — NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
Formula 1
Australian Grand Prix, Melbourne, Australia
Race — NBCSN/Univision Deportes, 2 a.m.
Countdown to F1 — NBCSN, 1 a.m.
Formula One Pre-Race — NBCSN, 1:30 a.m.
Fórmula 1 Previa — Universal Sports, 1:30 a.m.
Golf
European PGA Tour
Trophée Hassan II, Agadir, Morocco
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 2:30 a.m. (delayed)
PGA Tour
Valspar Championship, Palm Harbor, FL
Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m./NBC, 3 p.m.
Final Round Spotlight — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.
Champions Tour
Toshiba Classic, Newport Beach, CA
1st Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
MLB Spring Training
Atlanta vs. New York Yankees — YES, 1 p.m.
Boston vs. Tampa Bay — NESN/Sun Sports, 1 p.m.
Detroit vs. Washington — MASN, 1 p.m.
Miami vs. Minnesota — Fox Sports North, 1 p.m.
New York Mets vs. St. Louis — Fox Sports Midwest, 1 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Philadelphia — MLB Network/Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia, 1 p.m.
Chicago White Sox vs. Texas — KTXA, 4 p.m./MLB Network, 8 p.m.
Cleveland vs. Chicago Cubs — Comcast SportsNet Chicago, 4 p.m.
Colorado vs. Los Angeles Dodgers — MLB Network/SportsNet LA, 4 p.m.
Seattle vs. Anaheim Angels — Fox Sports West, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight: 30 Clubs in 30 Days: Houston Astros — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
MLS
Chicago vs. Portland — UniMás/WPWR/Root Sports Northwest, 3 p.m.
Chivas USA vs. Vancouver — CTV2, 7 p.m.
NASCAR
Sprint Cup Series
Food City 500, Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, TN
Race — Fox Sports 1, 12:30 p.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: Bristol — Fox Sports 1, 11:30 a.m.
NASCAR Victory Lane: Bristol — Fox Sports 1, 6:30 p.m.
NBA
Houston at Miami — ABC, 3:30 p.m.
Cleveland at Los Angeles Clippers — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NFL
The 2014 101 Awards — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
NHL
Philadelphia at Pittsburgh — NBC/TSN2, 12:30 p.m.
Edmonton at Carolina — Sportsnet West/Fox Sports Carolinas, 3 p.m.
Toronto at Washington — Sportsnet Ontario/Comcast SportsNet Mid-Atlantic, 3 p.m.
Vancouver at Florida — Sportsnet Pacific/Fox Sports Florida, 3 p.m.
San Jose at New York Rangers — Comcast SportsNet California/MSG Network, 4 p.m.
Colorado at Ottawa — Altitude/Sportsnet East/TVA Sports, 5 p.m.
Montreal at Buffalo — RDS/TSN-Habs/MSG Buffalo/Bell TV, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Chicago — NBCSN/TSN2, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas at Winnipeg — KTXA/TSN-Jets, 8 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 3 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL on the Fly — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 10 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Top 10: Sochi Olympic Moments — NBCSN, 10:30 p.m.
Paralympics
2014 Paralympic Winter Games, Sochi, Russia
Alpine Skiing: Giant Slalom– NBCSN, 4:30 a.m.
Closing Ceremony — NBCSN, 3:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
Skiing
FIS Alpine World Cup Final, Lenzerheide, Switzerland
Men’s Slalom, 1st Run — Universal Sports, 11 a.m. (same day coverage)
Women’s Giant Slalom, 1st Run — Universal Sports, noon (same day coverage)
Sports Talk
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 8:30 a.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 9 a.m.
The Sports Reporters — ESPN, 9:30 a.m.
Fox Sports Salutes the Troops ’14 — Fox Sports 2, 12:30 p.m.
30 for 30: Requiem for the Big East — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Big East Extras — ESPNU, 11 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 11 p.m.
Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells, CA
Women’s & Men’s Championships — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Entertainment
CBS News Sunday Morning — CBS, 9 a.m.
101 More Amazing Places to Chowdown: More Chowdown Countdown 101-81 — (series premiere) — Travel Channel, 3 p.m.
101 More Amazing Places to Chowdown: More Chowdown Countdown 80-61 — Travel Channel, 4 p.m.
101 More Amazing Places to Chowdown: More Chowdown Countdown 60-41 — Travel Channel, 5 p.m.
Life of Pi — Cinemax, 5:20 p.m.
Looper — Encore, 6 p.m.
101 More Amazing Places to Chowdown: More Chowdown Countdown 40-21 — Travel Channel, 6 p.m.
America’s Funniest Home Videos — ABC, 7 p.m.
60 Minutes — CBS, 7 p.m.
Cook Your A.. Off: Kids’ Faves Redo — HLN, 7 p.m.
101 More Amazing Places to Chowdown: More Chowdown Countdown 20-1 — Travel Channel, 7 p.m.
2014 mtvU Woodie Awards Special — MTV, 8 p.m.
Once Upon a Time — ABC, 8 p.m.
The Amazing Race All-Stars: Smarter, Not Harder — CBS, 8 p.m.
Naked and Afraid: Uncensored: Island From Hell — Discovery, 8 p.m.
Food Court Wars: The Maybird vs. Wingzza — Food Network, 8 p.m.
Cook Your A.. Off: The Last Slice (season finale) — HLN, 8 p.m.
Dateline on ID: The Wrong Man — Investigation Discovery, 8 p.m.
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid — Turner Classic Movies, 8 p.m.
Resurrection — ABC, 9 p.m.
Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey: Some of the Things That Molecules Do — Fox, 9 p.m.
The Walking Dead: The Grove — AMC, 9 p.m.
Monster Squid: The Giant is Real — Animal Planet, 9 p.m.
Death Row Stories: Gloria Killian: Ride to the Rescue — CNN, 9 p.m.
Naked and Afraid: Man vs. Amazon — Discovery, 9 p.m.
Unusual Suspects: Blood in the Water — Investigation Discovery, 9 p.m.
Army Wives: A Final Salute — Lifetime (The Network That Hates Men), 9 p.m.
Wicked Tuna: Operation T.U.N.A. — National Geographic Channel, 9 p.m.
Snapped: Teresa Imel — Oxygen, 9 p.m.
Shameless — Showtime, 9 p.m.
Bar Rescue: Critters and Quitters — Spike, 9 p.m.
Girls — HBO, 10 p.m.
Island Hunters: Australia — HGTV, 10 p.m.
House of Lies — Showtime, 10 p.m.
Catch a Contractor: Hack of All Trades — Spike, 10 p.m.
Crisis (series premiere) — NBC, 10 p.m.
Codes and Conspiracies: Outlaw Bikers — American Heroes Channel, 10 p.m.
Banshee: Bullets and Tears (season finale) — Cinemax, 10 p.m.
Cutthroat Kitchen: A Few Good Ramen (season premiere) — Food Network, 10 p.m.
The Bible Rules: The Curse — H2, 10 p.m.
On the Case with Paula Zahn: Footsteps in the Dark — Investigation Discovery, 10 p.m.
Lindsay — Oprah Winfrey Network (The Network That Absolutely Despises Men), 10 p.m.
Church Secrets & Legends: Salem Witch Trials; World’s Largest Cathedral; Grand Mosque of Paris (series premiere) — Travel Channel, 10 p.m.
Coast Guard Cape Disappointment: Pacific Northwest: From The Mountains to the Ocean — Weather Channel, 10 p.m.
Talking Dead — AMC, 10:01 p.m.
Ordinary People — Sundance Channel, 10:01 p.m.
Island Hunters: Philippines — HGTV, 10:30 p.m.
Episodes (season finale) — Showtime, 10:30 p.m.
Naked After Dark: After the Amazon (series premiere) — Discovery, 10:32 p.m.
Lolita From Interstellar Space — Cinemax, 11:30 p.m.
Comic Book Men: Batcycle on Broad — AMC, midnight