Australian Rules Football
West Coast Eagles vs. Great Western Sydney Giants — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 a.m.
College Baseball
Ohio State at Michigan — Big Ten Network, noon
Creighton at St. John’s — Fox Sports 1, 1 p.m.
Oklahoma at TCU — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 2 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Kansas State — Fox College Sports Pacific, 2 p.m.
Tennessee at Mississippi State — CBS Sports Network, 2:30 p.m.
Oregon at Arizona State — Pac-12 Networks, 3 p.m.
Auburn at Kentucky — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 5 p.m.
UCLA at Oregon State — Pac-12 Networks 6 p.m.
College Lacrosse
Men’s
NCAA Division I Tournament
1st Round
Johns Hopkins at Virginia — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Penn at Drexel — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
Air Force at Duke — ESPNU, 5:15 p.m.
Bryant at Syracuse — ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.
College Softball
Big South Championship, Conway, SC
Charleston Southern vs. Coastal Carolina — ESPNU, noon
Baylor at Texas — Longhorn Network, 2 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Central, 3 p.m.
NCAA Softball Championship Selection Show — ESPNU, 10 p.m.
Cycling
Giro d’Italia
Stage 3: Armagh to Dublin — beIN Sport, 8:30 a.m.
Four Days of Dunkirk, France
Stage 5: Saint-Pol-sur-Mer to Dunkerque — Universal Sports, 10 a.m.
Tour of California
Stage 1: Sacramento (Overall start) — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
English Premier League
Cardiff City vs. Chelsea — CNBC, 10 a.m.
Fulham vs. Crystal Palace — E!, 10 a.m.
Hull City vs. Everton — Bravo, 10 a.m.
Liverpool vs. Newcastle — NBCSN/mun2, 10 a.m.
Manchester City vs. West Ham United — NBC/Telemundo, 10 a.m.
Norwich City vs. Arsenal — MSNBC, 10 a.m.
Southampton vs. Manchester United — Syfy, 10 a.m.
Sunderland vs. Swansea City — Esquire Network, 10 a.m.
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Aston Villa — USA Network, 10 a.m.
West Bromwich Albion vs. Stoke City — Oxygen, 10 a.m.
Premier League Live — CNBC, 9 a.m.
Premier League Goal Zone — NBC/NBCSN, noon
Premier League Live: The Champions — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Match of the Day — NBCSN, 10:30 p.m.
Formula 1
Gran Premio de España, Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya, Catalunya, Spain
Race — NBCSN/Univision Deportes, 8 a.m.
Fórmula 1 Previa — Universal Sports, 7:30 a.m.
Golf
PGA Tour
The Players Championship, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
Final Round — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m./NBC, 2 p.m.
Final Round Spotlight Coverage — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.
Live From The Players — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Live From The Players — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Horse Racing
Jockey Club Racing Tour
Belmont Park, Elmont, NY — Fox Sports 1, 4:30 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Tonight: Fighters Cut-Anthony Pettis — Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.
UFC Ultimate Insider: Dillashaw/Holdsworth/Grice — Fox Sports 1, 8:30 p.m.
MLB
American League
Anaheim Angels at Toronto — Fox Sports West/Sportsnet, 1 p.m.
Minnesota at Detroit — Fox Sports North/Fox Sports Detroit, 1 p.m.
Cleveland at Tampa Bay — MLB Network/STO/Sun Sports, 1:30 p.m.
Houston at Baltimore — Comcast SportsNet Houston/MASN, 1:30 p.m.
Boston at Texas — NESN/Fox Sports Southwest, 3 p.m.
Kansas City at Seattle — Fox Sports Kansas City/Root Sports Northwest, 4 p.m.
National League
Colorado at Cincinnati — Root Sports Rocky Mountain/Fox Sports Ohio, 1 p.m.
Philadelphia at New York Mets — Comcast SportsNet Philadelphia/SNY, 1 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Atlanta — WGN America/Fox Sports South, 1:30 p.m.
Miami at San Diego — Fox Sports Florida/Fox Sports San Diego, 4 p.m.
San Francisco at Los Angeles Dodgers — Comcast SportsNet Bay Area/SportsNet LA, 4 p.m.
St. Louis at Pittsburgh — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Interleague
Arizona at Chicago White Sox — Fox Sports Arizona/Comcast SportsNet Chicago, 2 p.m.
New York Yankees at Milwaukee — MLB Network/YES/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 2 p.m.
Washington at Oakland — MASN2/Comcast SportsNet California, 4 p.m.
Plays of the Week — MLB Network, noon
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 5 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown live from Pittsburgh, PA — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
MLS
Portland vs. LA Galaxy — NBCSN/TSN2, 2:30 p.m.
Colorado vs. Chivas USA — UniMás, 3 p.m.
New England vs. Seattle — Comcast SportsNet New England/KCPQ, 6 p.m.
Houston vs. Real Salt Lake — Comcast SportsNet Houston Plus/KUCW, 7 p.m.
NBA Playoffs
Conference Semifinals
Western Conference
Game 4: Oklahoma City at Los Angeles Clippers — ABC, 3:30 p.m. (Oklahoma City leads series 2-1)
Eastern Conference
Game 4: Indiana at Washington — TNT, 8 p.m. (Indiana leads series 2-1)
NBA GameTime: Thunder/Clippers, Game 4 Postgame — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 7:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Pacers/Wizards, Game 4 Postgame — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 10:30 p.m.
NFL
SportsCenter Special: NFL Draft Grades — ESPN, 1 p.m.
2014 Draft Academy — ESPN, 3 p.m.
2014 Draft Academy — ESPN, 4 p.m.
2014 Draft Academy — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft: 2014 NFL Draft Recap — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Conference Semifinals
Eastern Conference
Game 6: Pittsburgh Penguins at New York Rangers — NBCSN/CBC/RDS, 7 p.m.
Western Conference
Game 5: Minnesota Wild at Chicago Blackhawks — CNBC/TSN/RDS2, 9 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL on the Fly: 2014 Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 9:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Overtime — CNBC, 11:30 p.m.
Scottish Premier League
Aberdeen vs. Motherwell — Fox Soccer Plus, 7:10 a.m.
Sports Talk
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 6 a.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 9 a.m.
The Sports Reporters — ESPN, 9:30 a.m.
SportsCenter Featured — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
30 for 30: Soccer Stories: Mysteries of the Rimet Trophy & Barbosa: The Man Who Made Brazil Cry — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 11 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, midnight
Tennis
ATP/WTA Tours
Madrid Open, Madrid, Spain
Men’s and Women’s Finals — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 3:30 p.m.
Entertainment
CBS News Sunday Morning — CBS, 9 a.m.Northern Composure — Biography Channel, 2 p.m.
Emeril’s Florida: Some West Coast Beach & Waterfront Favorites — Cooking Channel, 2:30 p.m.
Marty — Turner Classic Movies, 4 p.m.
Tosh.0 and Your Mom — Comedy Central, 4:26 p.m. (yes, 4:26 p.m.)
Full Metal Jacket — Encore, 6 p.m.
America’s Funniest Home Videos — ABC, 7 p.m.
60 Minutes — CBS, 7 p.m.
Dateline NBC — NBC, 7 p.m.
Caribbean Life — HGTV, 8 p.m
Once Upon a Time (season finale) — ABC, 8 p.m.
The Amazing Race All-Stars: Hei Ho Heidi Ho — CBS, 8 p.m.
Call the Midwife — PBS, 8 p.m.
Alaska: The Last Frontier: Mother’s Day Special — Discovery, 8 p.m.
Iron Man 3 — Encore, 8 p.m.
Signed, Sealed, Delivered: The Masterpiece — Hallmark Channel, 8 p.m.
48 Hours on ID: The Perfect Family — Investigation Discovery, 8 p.m.
Machete — IFC, 8 p.m.
Quartet — The Movie Channel, 8 p.m.
Caribbean Life — HGTV, 8:30 p.m.
Buying the Bayou: Striking It Rich — Destination America, 9 p.m.
Nurse Jackie — Showtime, 9 p.m.
Cosmos: A Spacetime Odyssey: The Electric Boy — Fox, 9 p.m.
Masterpiece Classic: Mr. Selfridge, Season 2 — PBS, 9 p.m.
TURN — AMC, 9 p.m.
Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown: Russia — CNN, 9 p.m.
South Park: Momma’s Boys — Comedy Central, 9 p.m.
America’s Best Cook: Seven Deadly Dishes — Food Network, 9 p.m.
Game of Thrones — HBO, 9 p.m.
Wicked Tuna: Tuna Beta Kappa — National Geographic Channel, 9 p.m.
Snapped: Catherine Hamborsky — Oxygen, 9 p.m.
Bar Rescue: Muscle Madness — Spike, 9 p.m.
Will to Live: Surviving Alaska — Weather Channel, 9 p.m.
Californication: Getting the Poison Out — Showtime, 9:30 p.m.
Silicon Valley — HBO, 10 p.m.
Mad Men: The Runaways — AMC, 10 p.m.
MythHunters: The Search for Our Lady of Atocha — American Heroes Channel, 10 p.m.
Morgan Sperlock Inside Man: The book of Morgan — CNN, 10 p.m.
Cutthroat Kitchen: Life’s a Mystery .. Meat — Food Network, 10 p.m.
The Perfect Murder: The Curious Case of Persian Violet — Investigation Discovery, 10 p.m.
Penny Dreadful (series premiere) — Showtime, 10 p.m.
Hungry Investors: The Steak Mistake — Spike, 10 p.m.
Harold and Maude — Sundance Channel, 10 p.m.
Hotels Secrets & Legends: Scandalous Televangelist; Dream Speech; British Invasion — Travel Channel, 10 p.m.
Highway Thru Hell: Yin and Yang — Weather Channel, 10 p.m.
Veep — HBO, 10:30 p.m.
Last Week Tonight With John Oliver — HBO, 11 p.m.
Kitchen Casino: High Risk; High Reward — Food Network, 11 p.m.
Robot Chicken: Legion of Super-Gyro — Cartoon Network, 11:30 p.m.
Sunlight Jr. — The Movie Channel, midnight
Hustle & Flow — TMC Extra, midnight