Australian Rules Football
NAB Challenge
Brisbane Lions vs. Gold Coast Suns — Fox Soccer Plus, 12:30 a.m.
College Baseball
Stanford at Texas — Longhorn Network, 2 a.m.
College Basketball Viewing Picks
College Tennis
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Texas — Longhorn Network, 7 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Texas — Longhorn Network, 10:30 p.m.
English Premier League
Liverpool vs. Swansea City — NBCSN, 8:30 a.m.
Newcastle United vs. Aston Villa — Premier League Extra Time, 8:30 a.m.
Norwich City vs. Tottenham Hotspur — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 8 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.
Premier League Goal Zone — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Match of the Day II — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
Golf
PGA Tour
WGC Match Play Championships, Marana, AZ
Semifinals — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Finals — CBS, 2 p.m.
LPGA Tour
LPGA Thailand, Chonburi, Thailand
Final Round — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
Golf Channel Pregame — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Hockey
AHL
Oklahoma City Barons at Toronto Marlies — Sportsnet, 4 p.m./NHL Network, 8 p.m.
NASCAR
Sprint Cup Series
Daytona 500, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona, FL
Race — Fox, 1 p.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: Daytona — Fox Sports 1, 11 a.m.
NASCAR Pre-Race — Fox, noon
NASCAR Victory Lane: Daytona — Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.
Fox Sports 1 on 1: Jimmie Johnson — Fox Sports 1, 10:30 p.m.
NBA
Los Angeles Clippers at Oklahoma City — ABC, 1 p.m.
Chicago at Miami — ABC, 3:30 p.m.
Houston at Phoenix — ESPN, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, midnight
NFL
2014 NFL Scouting Combine, Indianapolis, IN
Running Backs, Quarterbacks & Wide Receivers — NFL Network, 9 a.m.
NFL Total Access at the NFL Scouting Combine — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
NHL
NHL Tonight: 2014 Sochi Edition — NHL Network, 3 p.m.
Olympics
XXII Olympic Winter Games, Sochi, Russia
CBC’s Programming for Days 15 & 16
NBCUniversal’s Programming for Day 16
Sports Talk
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 9 a.m.
The Sports Reporters — ESPN, 9:30 a.m.
Crowd Goes Wild Weekend — Fox Sports 1, 12:30 p.m.
Sport Science — ESPNews, 5 p.m.
A Race Story — ESPN Classic, 6 p.m.
Outside the Lines: Special Report: The N Word — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Goose — ESPN Classic, 7 p.m.
Black Magic — ESPN Classic, 8 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 11 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, midnight
Tennis
WTA Tour
Dubai Duty Free Championships, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Final — Tennis Channel, 9:30 a.m. (same day coverage)
ATP Tour
Delray Beach Open, Delray Beach, FL
Final — Tennis Channel, 7:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 11:30 a.m.
Center Court: Open 13, Rio Open, Delray Beach Open — Tennis Channel, noon
Track & Field
USA Indoor Championships — NBCSN, 3:30 p.m.
Entertainment
CBS News Sunday Morning — CBS, 9 a.m.
Top 20 Video Countdown — VH1, 9 a.m.
Octopussy — Cinemax, 9:55 a.m.
Flight of the Phoenix — HBO, 10 a.m.
Miracle Rising: South Africa — H2, 10 a.m.
Sandwich King: Dessert Mashups — Food Network, 10:30 a.m.
Prefontaine — Showtime Extreme, 10:30 a.m.
The RFK Assassination — Military Channel, 11 a.m.
Billy Joel: A Matter of Trust-The Bridge to Russia — Showtime, 11 a.m.
Mimic — The Movie Channel, 11:30 a.m.
The MLK Jr. Assassination — Military Channel, noon
Being Farrah — MTV, noon
Identity Thief — Cinemax, 1 p.m.
Nostradamus Decoded — Military Channel, 1 p.m.
Being Catelynn — MTV, 1 p.m.
The Rundown — Sho2, 1:30 p.m.
America, America — Turner Classic Movies, 1:30 p.m.
Buy This Restaurant: Southern Hospitality — Food Network, 2 p.m.
Being Amber — MTV, 2 p.m.
Christine — Sundance Channel, 2 p.m.
Hidden History of the Moon Landing — Military Channel, 3 p.m.
Carlito’s Way — The Movie Channel, 3:35 p.m.
Bermuda Triangle Exposed — Discovery, 4 p.m.
The Ghost Writer — Showtime Extreme, 4 p.m.
State Fair Foods — Travel Channel, 4 p.m.
Bermuda Triangle: New Evidence — Discovery, 5 p.m.
Hitchcock — HBO, 5:15 p.m.
Scream 3 — IFC, 5:30 p.m.
Stripes — Encore, 6:10 p.m.
Natural Born Killers — Cinemax, 6:30 p.m.
60 Minutes — CBS, 7 p.m.
The Amazing Race All-Stars: Back in the Saddle (season premiere) — CBS, 8 p.m.
Food Court Wars: House of Doggs vs. Matts’ Beignets (season premiere) — Food Network, 8 p.m.
Dateline on ID: Secrets in the Desert — Investigation Discovery, 8 p.m.
Grindhouse Presents: Planet Terror — IFC, 8 p.m.
Original Sin — The Movie Channel, 8 p.m.
World’s Dumbest … — truTV, 8 p.m.
The Transporter 2 — Cinemax, 8:30 p.m.
Masterpiece Classic: Downton Abbey Season 4 (season finale) — PBS, 9 p.m.
The Walking Dead: Claimed — AMC, 9 p.m.
True Detective — HBO, 9 p.m.
42 — HBO2, 9 p.m.
Unusual Suspects: Death of Innocence — Investigation Discovery, 9 p.m.
Wicked Tuna: Checkmate — National Geographic Channel, 9 p.m.
Snapped: Killer Couples: Cynthia Coffman & James Marlow — Oxygen, 9 p.m.
Shameless — Showtime, 9 p.m.
Girls — HBO, 10 p.m.
House of Lies — Showtime, 10 p.m.
Building Alaska: A Long Hard Slog — DIY Network, 10 p.m.
Cutthroat Kitchen: Gluttons for Punishment — Food Network, 10 p.m.
On the Case with Paula Zahn: Heartbreak in the Heartland — Investigation Discovery, 10 p.m.
Ultimate Survival Alaska: Deep Dark Woods — National Geographic Channel, 10 p.m.
Castle Secrets & Legends: The Black Dinner; Voynich Manuscript; Sew and Attack — Travel Channel, 10 p.m.
Coast Guard Cape Disappointment: Pacific Northwest: The Only Option — Weather Channel, 10 p.m.
Talking Dead — AMC, 10:01 p.m.
Looking — HBO, 10:30 p.m.
Episodes — Showtime, 10:30 p.m.
Growing Up Fisher (series premiere) — NBC, 10:36 p.m.
Comic Book Men: Pinheads — AMC, midnight