Men’s schedule courtesy of Matt’s College Sports
Saturday, March 12
College GameDay – ESPN2, 11 a.m./ESPN, noon
men’s
America East Championship
Stony Brook at Boston University – ESPN2, noon
ACC Tournament, Greensboro, NC
Semifinals
North Carolina vs. Clemson – ESPN/ACC Network, 1 p.m.
Duke vs. Virginia Tech – ESPN/ACC Network, 3:30 p.m.
Atlantic 10 Tournament, Atlantic City, NJ
Semifinals
Dayton vs. Duquense – CBS College Sports, 1 p.m.
Temple vs. Richmond – CBS College Sports, 3:30 p.m.
Big East Championship, New York, NY
UConn vs. Louisville – ESPN/ESPN 3D, 9 p.m.
Big Ten Tournament, Indianapolis, IN
Semifinals
Ohio State vs. Michigan – CBS, 1:30 p.m.
Penn State vs. Michigan State – CBS, 4 p.m.
Big 12 Championship, Kansas City, MO
Kansas vs. Texas – ESPN, 6 p.m.
Big West Championship, Anaheim, CA
Long Beach State vs. Cal-Santa Barbara – ESPNU, 8 p.m.
Conference USA Championship, El Paso, TX
UTEP vs. Memphis – CBS, 11:30 a.m.
MAC Championship, Cleveland, OH
Akron vs. Kent State – ESPN2, 6 p.m.
MEAC Championship, Winston-Salem, NC
Morgan State vs. Hampton – ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Mountain West Championship, Las Vegas, NV
BYU vs. San Diego State – Versus, 7 p.m.
Pac 10 Championship, Los Angeles, CA
Arizona vs. Washington – CBS, 6 p.m.
SEC Tournament, Atlanta, GA
Semifinals
Alabama vs. Kentucky – ABC, 1 p.m.
Florida vs. Vanderbilt – ABC, 3:30 p.m.
Southland Championship, Katy, TX
Texas-San Antonio vs. McNeese State – ESPN2, 4 p.m.
SWAC Championship, Garland, TX
Grambling State vs. Alabama State – ESPNU, 8:30 p.m.
WAC Championship, Las Vegas, NV
Utah State vs. Boise State – ESPN2, 10 p.m.
women’s
Big 12 Championship, Kansas City
Baylor vs. Texas A&M – Fox Sports Net, noon
Big Sky Championship, Portland, OR
Portland State vs. Montana – Altitude, 5 p.m.
CAA Tournament, Upper Marlboro, MD
Semifinals
James Madison vs. Virginia Commonwealth – Comcast SportsNet New England, noon
Delaware vs. UNC-Wilmington – Comcast SportsNet New England, 2:30 p.m.
Conference USA Championship, El Paso, TX
Central Florida vs. Tulane – CBS College Sports, 8 p.m.
Mountain West Championship, Las Vegas, NV
Utah vs. BYU – Versus, 4 p.m.
Pac 10 Championship, Los Angeles, CA
Stanford vs. UCLA – Fox Sports Net, 2:30 p.m.
Patriot League Championship
American at Navy – CBS College Sports, 6 p.m.
Sunday, March 13
College GameDay – ESPN, noon
Road to the Final Four – CBS, noon
men’s
ACC Championship, Greensboro, NC
North Carolina vs. Duke – ESPN/ACC Network, 1 p.m.
Atlantic 10 Championship, Atlantic City, NJ
Dayton vs. Richmond – CBS, 1 p.m.
Big Ten Championship, Indianapolis, IN
Ohio State vs. Penn State – CBS, 3:30 p.m.
SEC Championship, Atlanta, GA
Kentucky vs. Florida – ABC, 1 p.m.
NCAA Basketball Championship Selection Show – CBS, 6 p.m.
Bracketology – ESPN, 7 p.m.
Crunch Time: Championship Week Special – ESPNU, 8 p.m.
NIT Selection Show – ESPNU, 9 p.m.
women’s
CAA Championship, Upper Marlboro, MD
James Madison vs. Delaware – Comcast SportsNet Mid-Atlantic/Comcast SportsNet New England, 1 p.m.
Horizon League Championship, Green Bay, WI
Wisconsin-Green Bay vs. Butler – ESPNU, 1 p.m.
MEAC Championship, Winston-Salem, NC
Hampton vs. South Carolina State – ESPNU, 11:30 a.m.
Missouri Valley Championship, St. Charles, MO
Northern Iowa vs. Missouri State – Comcast SportsNet Chicago/Fox Sports Midwest, 3 p.m.
Northeast Conference Championship
Monmouth at St. Francis (PA) – ESPNU, 3 p.m.